call

Love Dancing? Phone +61 404 445 076


England

PLEASE KEEP SCROLLING – Various Clubs and locations split into 4 areas

Northern England – Central England – Southern England – Southwest England

Please click on POST CODE for GOOGLE MAP of Venues & Directions

We have clubs joining every day…  Can’t find one near you? Please contact: alison@nulinedance.com

 

___________________________________________________________

***NORTHERN ENGLAND***

Nuline with Alan Birchall D&G Qualified, B.W.D.A. Level 3 and Nuline with Jacqui Jax B.W.D.A. Level 3

BOLTON (Greater Manchester) & PRESTON (Lancashire)

Wednesday  13:15 – 14:45allBeg/Imp/Easy Inter   St Andrews, 17, Queens Ave, Bromley Cross, BOLTON BL7 9BL

Wednesday  20:00 – 23:00allImp/Inter/Adv   Lostock Hall Conservative Club, Lostock Hall, PRESTON PR5 5AA

Thursday  19:30 – 23:00allBeg/Imp followed by Inter/Adv   Astley Bridge Conservative Club, Astley Bridge, BOLTON BL1 8NP

Alan’s website click here for Classes Info: click here

Contact Alan: alanb@nulinedance.com Contact Jacqui: jacqui@nulinedance.com

___________________________________________________________

Nuline with John – CLITHEROE (Lancashire)

Monday 19:00 – 20:00 A Beg  20:00 –  21:30 Imp St Mary’s Centre, Church Street, CLITHEROE, Lancashire web link http://www.clitheroecentre.co.uk

Tuesday 19:30: 22:00 Imp/Inter social dancing, requests and tuition,  St michael’s and St John’s Social Centre, Lowergate, CLITHEROE

Contact: johnb@nulinedance.com

__________________________________________________________

Nuline with Judith Kennedy & Hayley Wheatley – BWDA Level 2/3 Qualified Instructors: HARTLEPOOL

Monday  13:00 – 15:00 Imp  The Horsley Building, Darlington Street, The Headland, HARTLEPOOL

Tuesday  19:30 – 22:00 Beg/Inter   Belle Vue Social Club, HARTLEPOOL

Wednesday  19:00 – 20:oo Beg  20:00 – 23:00 Inter  – Adv  Hartlepool Working Mens Club, King Oswy Drive, HARTLEPOOL

Thursday  09:45  – 10:45 Beg 10:45 – 11:45 Imp/Easy Inter  Hartlepool Peoples Centre, Raby Road, HARTLEPOOL

Contact Judith: judithk@nulinedance.com Contact Hayley: hayleyw@nulinedance.com

__________________________________________________________

Nuline with Jenny Sutch Qualified UKA Dance Instructor – MERSEYSIDE

Saturday  11:30 – 13:30 All levels. The Deanes House Hotel, Church St. PRESCOT

Monday  19:00 – 21:00 All levels. Whiston Social Club, Windy Arbour Road, WHISTON

Wednesday  20:00 – 22:00 All Levels The Manor Bowling Club, South Avenue, PRESCOT

Thursday  10:00 – 12:00 St. Georges Community Church Hall, St. Georges Road, HUYTON

Contact: jennys@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________
Nuline with Heather Freeman – CHESHIRE

Wednesday 19:00 – 22:15 Begs/Imp/Inter LMRCA Club, Navigation Road, TIMPERLEY

Thursday  19:00 – 22:15 Beg/Imp/Inter  Carrington Lane Methodist Church, SALE

Contact: heatherf@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Harold Starkey – Qualified I.D.T.A Instructor  CUMBRIA

Monday  19:30 Inter  Masonic Hall FRIZINGTON

Tuesday 19:00 Inter Civic Hall WHITEHAVEN

Wednesday  19:00 Inter  Village Hall PARTON

Thursday  13:30 – 15:00 – Inter  19:30 – 21:30 – Inter  Civic Hall WHITEHAVEN

Contact: harolds@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Aiden Fryer LEEDS West York Shire

Thursday 14:00 – 16:00 – Beg/Imp/Inter  The Atlanta Centre, Bramely, Leeds LS13 3HS

Contact: aidenf@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________

 

***CENTRAL ENGLAND***

 

Nuline with Richard Williams – UKDC Qualified with Honours- CWDC Qualified Distinction- BDC Adjudicator Trained- Accredited Instructor & Judge Examiner
All classes at Rocklands Social Club, Birchfield Road, Headless Cross, REDDITCH (Worcestershire) B97 4LB

Tuesdays   19:00 – 20:15 – Beg 20:30 – 21:30 – Inter

Wednesdays   19:00 – 20:00 – NEW Beg 20:00 – 21:00 – Inter 21:00 – 22:30 – Adv

Thursdays   19:00 – 20:00 – Beg 20:00 – 21:00 – Beg/Inter
Contact Richard: richardw@nulinedance.com
_____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Sharon (Crazy Little Thing) – UKA Qualified Instructor – BURNTWOOD (Staffordshire)

St Matthews Sports & Social Club, St Matthews Road, Burntwood, Staffs WS7 9EP

Monday  13:00 – 15:00 Easy Inter 19:30 – 21:00 Beg  21:00 – 23:00 Inter/Plus

Tuesday  11:00 – 14:00 Inter

Thursday  19:30 – 21:00 – Easy Inter 21:00 23:00 Inter

Contact; crazylittlething@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Steve and Claire SHROPSHIRE & WEST MIDLANDS

Monday 19:00 – 20:00 Beg/Imp 20:00 – 22:00 Imp/Inter Edstaston Village Hall, Edstaston, Wem  ST4 5RF

Tuesday 19:30 – 20:30 AB/Beg/Imp 20:30 – 21:30 Imp/Inter Shifnal War Memorial Club, Innage Rd, Shifnall, Telford  TF11 8AD

Wednesday 19:00 – 20:00 Beg 20:00 – 22:30 Imp/Inter The Polish Club, 265 Stafford Rd, Wolverhampton, WV10 6DQ

Thursday 20:00 – 22:00 Beg/Imp Preston Brockhurst Village Hall, Nr Shrewsbury, SY4 5QA

Friday 19:30 – 23:00  All Request Social Night – With Occasional Teaching Spots: Brookfields Stables, Cannock Road, Shareshill, WV10 7LZ

Contact Steve & Claire: steveandclaire@nulinedance.com   Or visit Steve & Claire’s Website for more Details

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Jetset Jane – Qualified BWDA – NOTTINGHAM & DERBY

Monday  19:00 – 21:30 Beg/Imp Festival Inn Ikeston Road, Trowell, NOTTINGHAM
Tuesday  13:00 – 15:00 Beg/Imp St Nicholas Church hall- Allestree Lane, Allestree DERBY
Tuesday  19:00 – 20:00 Beg/Imp 20:00 – 22:00 Inters Rolls Royce Leisure, The Pavillion, Moor Lane, DERBY
Wednesday  20:00 – 22:30 Inter St Nicholas Church hall  Allestree Lane, Allestree DERBY

Contact: jetsetjane@nulinedance.com or visit Jane’s website for more details

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Neville Fitzgerald & Julie Harris – LEICESTER, NORTHAMPTON, STAFFORDSHIRE

Monday (Neville)  20:00 – 23:00 Inter   Saffron Lane WMC, Saffron Lane, Leicester LE2 6UF

Monday (Julie)  19:30 – Beg 20:30 – Imp 21:30 Inter   St James WMC, Weedon Rd, Northampton, NN5 5BE

Tuesday (Neville & Julie)  19:00 – 21:00 – Inter Daventry Community Centre, Ashby Rd, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 9QD

Wednesday (Neville)  20:00 – 23:00 Inter/Adv   Norton Canes Community Centre, Browhills Rd, Norton Canes, Staffordshire WS11 9SF

Thursday (Julie)  09:30 – 11:00 Imp/Easy Inter   St Augustines Church Hall, London Rd, Daventry, Northamptonshire NN11 4BZ

Contact Neville: nevillef@nulinedance.com Contact Julie: julieh@nulinedance.com

__________________________________________________________

Nuline with Karen Birks STOKE-ON-TRENT

Tuesday  19:30 – 20:30 Imp  20:30 – 21:30 Inter /Adv Red Street Community Center, CHESTERTON, Stoke-On-Trent

Thursday  19:30 – 20:30 Imp 20:30 – 21:30 Inter Bradley Community Centre, BRADLEY, Stoke-On-Trent

Contact: karenb@nulinedance.com
____________________________________________________________

Nuline Shropshire with Karen Hadley – BWDA Level 3 Qualified Instructor – SHROPSHIRE

Tuesday  18:30 – 19:30 Beg/Imp  19:30 – 20:00 All Levels  20:00 – 22:00 Inter Ditton Priors Village Hall, Station Road, DITTON PRIORS

Wednesday  11.00 – 12.00 AB/Beg 12.00-1pm Beg/Imp Lowtown Community Hall,  Severn Street, BRIDGNORTH

Wednesday  19:00 – 20:00 AB/Beg: 20:oo – 22:00 Imp plus Clee Hill Village Hall, Ludlow Road, CLEE HILL (Bring own refreshments)

Contact: karenh@nulinedance.com or visit Karen’s website

____________________________________________________________

 

*** SOUTHERN ENGLAND***

Nuline with Judy – KENT

Tuesday 18:00 – 19:00 Charlton Park, Bishopsbourne, Nr Canterbury  CT4 5JA

Wednesdays 18:00 – 19:00 Godmersham and Crundale Village Hall, Godmersham, Nr CANTERBURY  CT4 7DU

**BRAND NEW AB CLASSES will start at the Godersham Hall on 21st January 2015 – 7.15-8.15pm**

Contact Judy: judyy@nulinedance.com

__________________________________________________________

Nuline Hampshire with Janis Budgen – Qualified BWDA and D&G Instructor – HAMPSHIRE

Mondays  19:30 – 21:30 Imp  Rookesbury Hall, Church Road, Newtown, WICKHAM

Tuesday  10:00 – 12:00 Imp  Petersfield Community Centre, Love Lane, PETERSFIELD

Tuesday  20:00 – 22:00 Inter  Cowplain Activity Centre , Padnell Road, Cowplain, WATERLOOVILE

Wednesdays  19:00 – 20:oo Beg 20:00 – 22:00 Inter  St Albans PC, Barton Road, West Leigh, HAVANT

Thursday  09:45 – 11:45 Imp   St John’s Centre, 120 Redhill Road, ROWLANDS CASTLE

Thursday  20:00 – 22:00 Inter  Cosham Community Centre, Wooten Street, Cosham, PORTSMOUTH

Sundays  14:00 – 16:00 – Funky/Adv   St John’s Centre, 120 Redhill Road, ROWLANDS CASTLE

Contact Janis: janis@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________

Nuline Dorset with Tina – DORSET

All Classes at: Theatre at The Hub Verwood , Brook Way, VERWOOD

Wednesday  10:oo – 11:00 Beg/Imp 11:00 – 12:30 Imp/Inter

Thursdays  9:30 – 10:30 AB/Beg 10: 30 – 11:30 Beg/Imp 11:30 – 12:15 Imp/Inter

Contact Tina: tina@nulinedance.com Tina’s website  http://www.nulinedancedorset.com

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Georgina – SURREY

Tuesdays  20:00 – 22:30 Imp/Inter  North Mitcham Association Club, 51 Woodland Way, MITCHAM, CR4 2DZ

Thursdays  20:00 – 22:00 Beg/Imp  North Mitcham Association, 51 Woodland Way, Mitcham, CR4 2DZ

Contact: georginah@nulinedance.com Georgina’s Website – click here

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Katrina – ISLE OF WIGHT

 

Mondays  09:30 – 11:30am Inter/Adv  The Church of The Good Shepherd, Hall, LAKE (includes tea/coffee)

 

Wednesdays  09:30 – 11:30 Imp/Inter 11:30 – 12:30 Beg  The Church of the Good Shepherd, Hall, LAKE (includes tea/coffee)

 

Thursdays  19:30 – 21:20 Imp/Inter The Village Hall, GODSHILL

Contact Kat: katrinak@nulinedance.com

_____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Julie Curd –  KENT

Monday   13:45 – 15:30 Beg/Imp  Guide Hall St Nicholas Road HYTHE

Tuesday  19:20 – 21:45 Beg/Imp  St Andrews Church Hall Surrenden Road CHERITON, nr Folkestone

Wednesday  10:15 – 11:45 Hawkinge Community Centre heron Forstal Avenue HAWKINGE nr Folkestone

Friday  10:15 – 11:45  Over 60’s – Hall Broomfield Road CHERITON, nr Folkestone

Contact Julie: juliec@nulinedance.com

_____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Nicki – NORFOLK

Tuesday  19:00 – 21:00 Imp/Inter  Shropham Village hall, SHORPHAM

Wednesday  13:00 – 14:30 Beg  Attleborough Snooker Centre, ATTLEBOROUGH

Contact: nickih@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with  Christine – Recognised BWDA Instructor – NORWICH

Monday  13:30 – 15:00 Improver  Frere Road Community Centre, Heartsease NORWICH

Tuesday   13:15 – 14:45 Beginner  Frere Road Community Centre, Heartsease NORWICH

Thursday  19:30 – 21:00 Intermediate level evening: Canary Social Club, 104 Thorpe Road NORWICH

Contact Christine: christinem@nulinedance.com

______________________________________________________

 

Nuline with Lisa – Qualified BWDA Level 3 – WEST SUSSEX

All Classes are held at Tanbridge House School, Farthings Hill, Guildford Road, HORSHAM

 

Monday  18:45 – 20:05 Imp 20:05 – 21:50 Inter

Tuesday  18:45 – 19:45 AB

Contact: lisab@nulinedance.com

____________________________________________________________

Nuline with Gary Samms Instructor & Choreographer – ESSEX

Monday 19:00 – 20:00 Beginners 20:00 – 22:30 Improvers/IntermediatesAmbleside Social Club, Ambleside Drive, Southend-on-Sea ESSEX, SS1 2UP 5JJ

Tuesday 10:00 – 11:00 Beginners11:00 – 13:00 Improvers/Intermediate, Ekco Social & Sports Club, Thornford Gardens, Southend-on-Sea, SS2 5PU

Tuesday 20:00 – 22:30 Intermediates RUSSC, 28 Mawney Road, Romford RM7 7HB

Thursday 20:00 – 22:30 Improvers/Intermediates RUSSC, 28 Mawney Road, Romford RM7 7HB

Contact Gary: garys@nulinedance.com

_______________________________________________________

 

*** SOUTHWEST ENGLAND***

 

Nuline with Chris Jackson UKA Qualified Instructor & Choreographer – TORQUAY, DEVON

Monday 19:00 – 21:00 Intermediate Carlton Hotel, Falkland Road, TORQUAY, TQ2 5JJ

Tuesday 19:00 – 21:00 Advanced Carlton Hotel, Falkland Road, TORQUAY, TQ2 5JJ

Wednesday 10:00 – 12:00 Beg/Imp Derwent Hotel, Belgrave Road, TORQUAY, TQ2 5HS

Thursday 19:00 – 21:00 Beg/Imp Carlton Hotel, Falkland Road, TORQUAY, TQ2 5JJ

Chris’s Website click here for Classes Info: click here

Contact Chrisj: chrisj@nulinedance.com

_______________________________________________________

_____________________________________________________________

Interested in taking part in one of our Nuline Dance classes or becoming a Nuline Instructor?

We would love to hear from you.

Click here to drop us an email and we will be in touch